Collarchat.com
[…] If this court had ruled the other way, there might be something to talk about, but there isn't.

The article that was posted in the OP is simply nonsense. This case does nothing to ban concealed carry permits across the country. That is wishful thinkng on the same order as the original claim.



state to state nonrecognition


Articles of Confederation
Full faith and credit shall be given in each of these States to the records, acts, and judicial proceedings of the courts and magistrates of every other State.


The Full Faith and Credit Clause—Article IV, Section 1, of the U.S. Constitution—provides that the various states must recognize legislative acts, public records, and judicial decisions of the other states within the United States. It states that "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State." The statute that implements the clause, 28 U.S.C.A. § 1738, further specifies that "a state's preclusion rules should control matters originally litigated in that state."