Collarchat.com
[…] page 2 continued.......

(in reply to MistressDREAD)
Profile   Post #: 14
RE: o====·.,¸,.-·<ŦHΞ LΞGÂL BΞÂGÂLo====·.... - 5/29/2004 9:27:02 PM   
MistressDREAD


Posts: 2943
Joined: 1/1/2004
Status: offline
(1) Distribution of Explosive Materials -- 18 U.S.C. § 844(e):

One federal statute deals specifically with bomb or arson threats. Section 844(e) states that:

Whoever, through the use of the mail, telephone, telegraph, or other instrument of interstate or foreign commerce, or in or affecting interstate of foreign commerce, willfully makes any threat ... to kill, injure, or intimidate any individual or unlawfully damage property by means of fire or an explosive shall be imprisoned for not more than 10 years or fined under this title, or both.



(Emphasis added).